25 PLAISTED ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 PLAISTED ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
007113
Owner
REIL DARREN/MARCIA
Assessment
$561,900
Appraisal
$561,900
PID
6940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$203,600$561,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$203,600$561,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREIL DARREN/MARCIA
Co-Owner
Address25 PLAISTED RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19424/803
Sale Date03/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REIL DARREN/MARCIA$019424/80303/31/2024
REIL MARCIA A/DARREN K$312,00017381/048312/02/2016
DEBORAH T WHITE REV TRUST$014798/072504/03/2006
WHITE DEBORAH T$010066/000806/13/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $480,104
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 544 544
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 273 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,000 0
   3,869 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$203,600
Appraised Value$203,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,900$229,900$550,800
2023$313,600$131,400$445,000
2022$293,500$147,800$441,300
2021$246,000$147,800$393,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,900$229,900$550,800
2023$313,600$131,400$445,000
2022$293,500$147,800$441,300
2021$246,000$147,800$393,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps