11 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SIMPSON HILL ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0005/C / /
Acct#
007114
Owner
DIJKSTRA JONNA L/JALMAR M TUSTEES
Assessment
$744,600
Appraisal
$744,600
PID
6941
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$216,200$744,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,400$216,200$744,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIJKSTRA JONNA L/JALMAR M TUSTEES
Co-OwnerDIJKSTRA FAMILY REV TRUST
Address11 SIMPSON HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18986/276
Sale Date03/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIJKSTRA JONNA L/JALMAR M TUSTEES$018986/27603/24/2022
DIJKSTRA JONNA L/JALMAR M$016781/016902/20/2014
DIJKSTRA JONNA L$242,50015832/000603/17/2010
FOSTER RICHARD S/MARY H$12,2003686/014611/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $479,456
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,310 1,310
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 792 594
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 218 0
PTOPATIO 70 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,290 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 282 0
   4,052 1,904
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 468
Replacement Cost: $167,239
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
PTOPATIO 190 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,678 468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3002
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$216,200
Appraised Value$216,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,400$216,200$641,600
2023$425,400$139,000$564,400
2022$415,200$139,000$554,200
2021$350,200$139,000$489,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,400$216,200$641,600
2023$425,400$139,000$564,400
2022$415,200$139,000$554,200
2021$350,200$139,000$489,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps