16 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
000712
Owner
SEEGA LINDA J
Assessment
$945,200
Appraisal
$945,200
PID
695
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,500$379,700$945,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,500$379,700$945,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEEGA LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address36 G AND S DR
DUDLEY, MA 01571
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15408/0870
Sale Date05/01/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEEGA LINDA J$015408/087005/01/2008
BOULEY EVELYN J/SEEGA LINDA$06045/025101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $577,053
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 750 375
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,488 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 130 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 352 0
   5,360 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$379,700
Appraised Value$379,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,300$307,400$818,700
2023$157,100$271,200$428,300
2022$57,300$244,600$301,900
2021$57,300$227,400$284,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,300$307,400$818,700
2023$157,100$271,200$428,300
2022$57,300$244,600$301,900
2021$57,300$227,400$284,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps