275 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
275 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
007125
Owner
LOANE DAVID W/KATHLEEN C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$651,300
Appraisal
$651,300
PID
6952
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$194,100$651,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,200$194,100$651,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOANE DAVID W/KATHLEEN C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBLUE HUBBARD FARM 2020 TRUST
Address275 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18348/628
Sale Date08/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOANE DAVID W/KATHLEEN C TRUSTEE$018348/62808/20/2020
LOANE DAVID W/KATHLEEN C$181,5007575/019510/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $572,678
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 16 8
CRLBSMT CRAWL 72 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 69 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 99 0
   3,656 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.38
Frontage
Land$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
PLT2PLTRY HSE 2 ST  168.00 S.F.$6001
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  825.00 S.F.$30,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,700$194,100$617,800
2023$423,700$161,700$585,400
2022$379,500$161,700$541,200
2021$321,500$152,400$473,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,700$194,100$617,800
2023$423,700$161,700$585,400
2022$379,500$161,700$541,200
2021$321,500$152,400$473,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps