20 HUTCHINS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 HUTCHINS LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0007/B / /
Acct#
007127
Owner
TRAFTON ERNEST L/PAMELA W
Assessment
$861,900
Appraisal
$861,900
PID
6954
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,600$320,300$861,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,600$320,300$861,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON ERNEST L/PAMELA W
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 206
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17468/0828
Sale Date05/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAFTON ERNEST L/PAMELA W$017468/082805/03/2017
TRAFTON ERNEST L/PAMELA W$5,0002486/012303/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $517,476
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$393,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,848 1,848
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 420 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,848 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   4,366 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.56
Frontage
Land$320,300
Appraised Value$320,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  500.00 S.F.$15,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$50,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  952.00 S.F.$71,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$320,300$816,700
2023$492,600$232,400$725,000
2022$406,800$232,400$639,200
2021$353,000$180,800$533,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,400$320,300$816,700
2023$492,600$232,400$725,000
2022$406,800$232,400$639,200
2021$353,000$180,800$533,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps