81 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0031/S / /
Acct#
007128
Owner
TRAFTON GARRY A
Assessment
$537,400
Appraisal
$537,400
PID
6955
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$195,300$537,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$195,300$537,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAFTON GARRY A
Co-Owner
Address81 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$5,000
Book & Page 2187/0025
Sale Date09/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAFTON GARRY A$5,0002187/002509/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $446,881
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,592 1,592
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,592 0
   3,624 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$195,300
Appraised Value$195,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$195,300$501,700
2023$306,400$152,700$459,100
2022$286,700$152,700$439,400
2021$240,200$124,300$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$195,300$501,700
2023$306,400$152,700$459,100
2022$286,700$152,700$439,400
2021$240,200$124,300$364,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202504VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps