21 NEW BOSTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 NEW BOSTON ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
007129
Owner
HINEY EDWARD J/CHRISTINE
Assessment
$579,700
Appraisal
$579,700
PID
6956
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$171,700$579,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,000$171,700$579,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHINEY EDWARD J/CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address21 NEW BOSTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$187,000
Book & Page 8811/0034
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HINEY EDWARD J/CHRISTINE$187,0008811/003405/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $496,517
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 528 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   4,096 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$171,700
Appraised Value$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,700$171,700$537,400
2023$365,700$127,200$492,900
2022$350,300$190,700$541,000
2021$293,900$114,400$408,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,700$171,700$537,400
2023$365,700$127,200$492,900
2022$350,300$190,700$541,000
2021$293,900$114,400$408,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps