YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 GERTRUDE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 GERTRUDE LANE
Mblu
0096/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007130
Owner
HOVDE REVOC TRUST MARC N
Assessment
$583,300
Appraisal
$583,300
PID
6957
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$442,800
$140,500
$583,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$442,800
$140,500
$583,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HOVDE REVOC TRUST MARC N
Co-Owner
HOVDE REVOC TRUST ELISABETH R
Address
2 GERTRUDE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19375/423
Sale Date
01/10/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HOVDE REVOC TRUST MARC N
$0
19375/423
01/10/2024
HOVDE MARC N/DEBRA J
$0
17878/39
12/06/2018
HOVDE MARC N/DEBRA J
$0
12648/0236
03/21/2003
HOVDE DEBRA J REVOCABLE TRUST
$44,000
10084/0328
02/01/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,861
Replacement Cost:
$615,540
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$437,000
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,837
1,837
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,272
954
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
140
70
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
692
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
50
0
SLB
SLAB
937
0
4,928
2,861
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,000
1
FLU2
BRICK
2.00 UNITS
$1,000
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
350
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.76
Frontage
Land
$140,500
Appraised Value
$140,500
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
120.00 S.F.
$1,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$396,800
$140,500
$537,300
2023
$390,900
$117,100
$508,000
2022
$365,300
$117,100
$482,400
2021
$314,400
$110,400
$424,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$396,800
$140,500
$537,300
2023
$390,900
$117,100
$508,000
2022
$365,300
$117,100
$482,400
2021
$314,400
$110,400
$424,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps