60 TATNIC ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 TATNIC ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
007132
Owner
NOWELL KRISTIN M/PREISSER THOMAS
Assessment
$178,400
Appraisal
$617,300
PID
6959
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$530,800$617,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$91,900$178,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOWELL KRISTIN M/PREISSER THOMAS
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 332
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0332
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9098/0301
Sale Date10/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOWELL KRISTIN M/PREISSER THOMAS$09098/030110/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 360
Replacement Cost: $106,798
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   520 360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.83
Frontage
Land$91,900
Appraised Value$530,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$530,800$608,700
2023$77,900$442,400$520,300
2022$70,900$445,400$516,300
2021$58,800$419,900$478,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$77,900$91,900$169,800
2023$77,900$76,700$154,600
2022$70,900$79,700$150,600
2021$58,800$75,100$133,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps