5 MALLARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MALLARD DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0009/J / /
Acct#
007141
Owner
BARZELAY ROGER/GAIL E
Assessment
$611,000
Appraisal
$611,000
PID
6967
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$275,800$611,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$275,800$611,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARZELAY ROGER/GAIL E
Co-Owner
Address5 MALLARD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19676/774
Sale Date06/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARZELAY ROGER/GAIL E$019676/77406/12/2025
BARZELAY ROGER E/GAIL E$017002/019104/09/2015
BARZELAY ROGER E$113,9003602/005808/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $415,497
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 24 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 145 0
   3,385 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$275,800$552,500
2023$276,700$178,600$455,300
2022$276,700$153,600$430,300
2021$232,400$137,900$370,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$275,800$552,500
2023$276,700$178,600$455,300
2022$276,700$153,600$430,300
2021$232,400$137,900$370,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps