208 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
007143
Owner
LOFTUS JOHN R
Assessment
$912,300
Appraisal
$912,300
PID
6969
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$375,200$912,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,100$375,200$912,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOFTUS JOHN R
Co-Owner
Address208 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19441/506
Sale Date05/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOFTUS JOHN R$019441/50605/28/2024
LOFTUS DIANE U$54,0007392/028804/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,317
Replacement Cost: $447,356
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 826 826
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 700 350
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 252 189
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 126 0
   3,272 2,317
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $187,113
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 704 704
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
SLBSLAB 704 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   1,748 704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$375,200
Appraised Value$375,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1280.00 S.F.$48,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,300$375,200$861,500
2023$486,300$267,300$753,600
2022$432,800$215,700$648,500
2021$365,500$206,300$571,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,300$375,200$861,500
2023$486,300$267,300$753,600
2022$432,800$215,700$648,500
2021$365,500$206,300$571,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps