55 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
000714
Owner
ALL INN LLC
Assessment
$2,370,500
Appraisal
$2,370,500
PID
697
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$1,802,400$2,370,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$1,802,400$2,370,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALL INN LLC
Co-Owner
Address58 SCRIBNER RD
TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17455/0536
Sale Date04/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALL INN LLC$017455/053604/14/2017
SUTHERLAND PHILLIP J/SHERYL A$1,170,00017385/027411/30/2016
MURPHY EDWARD J/JEANETTE J TRUSTEES$015052/046812/15/2006
MURPHY JEANETTE J$015052/046612/15/2006
MURPHY EDWARD/JEANETTE$359,0008064/012711/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,528
Replacement Cost: $725,322
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,896 1,896
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,632 1,632
FOPPORCH, OPEN 342 0
PTOPATIO 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 606 0
   4,764 3,528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$1,802,400
Appraised Value$1,802,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,500$1,502,000$2,025,500
2023$523,500$1,276,700$1,800,200
2022$481,300$1,146,200$1,627,500
2021$419,600$840,500$1,260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$523,500$1,502,000$2,025,500
2023$523,500$1,276,700$1,800,200
2022$481,300$1,146,200$1,627,500
2021$419,600$840,500$1,260,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps