70 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
007145
Owner
YAXLEY WILLIAM E/PATRICIA G
Assessment
$512,700
Appraisal
$512,700
PID
6971
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$162,100$512,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,600$162,100$512,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYAXLEY WILLIAM E/PATRICIA G
Co-Owner
Address70 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 17598/0062
Sale Date11/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YAXLEY WILLIAM E/PATRICIA G$250,00017598/006211/03/2017
TREADWELL PHILIP W ESTATE$014625/033009/19/2005
TREADWELL PHILIP W/MURIEL E$01809/074301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $338,949
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 390 390
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 618 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
   2,658 1,710
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 496
Replacement Cost: $113,119
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 496 496
SLBSLAB 496 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,052 496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Land$162,100
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,200$162,100$448,300
2023$290,900$129,700$420,600
2022$290,500$131,500$422,000
2021$243,200$131,000$374,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,200$162,100$448,300
2023$290,900$129,700$420,600
2022$290,500$131,500$422,000
2021$243,200$131,000$374,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202037100% DISABLED$6,000
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps