159 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/E / /
Acct#
007146
Owner
HASENBANK CHARLES H/HAILEY A
Assessment
$721,800
Appraisal
$721,800
PID
6972
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$317,500$721,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$317,500$721,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHASENBANK CHARLES H/HAILEY A
Co-Owner
Address159 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$497,500
Book & Page 18195/108
Sale Date03/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HASENBANK CHARLES H/HAILEY A$497,50018195/10803/13/2020
ROBINSON KEVIN$345,00017125/092310/29/2015
TREAT JOHN W JR/ELIZABETH H$15,0002907/001703/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $525,911
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,115 1,115
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 548 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,115 0
   4,086 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$317,500
Appraised Value$317,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  56.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,200$317,500$679,700
2023$320,900$243,300$564,200
2022$296,300$216,900$513,200
2021$248,000$174,600$422,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,200$317,500$679,700
2023$320,900$243,300$564,200
2022$296,300$216,900$513,200
2021$248,000$174,600$422,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps