29 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0092/C / /
Acct#
007147
Owner
COTE RAYMOND C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$526,300
Appraisal
$526,300
PID
6973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$376,000$526,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$376,000$526,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE RAYMOND C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPAMELA M/RAYMOND L COTE TRUST
Address307 MORRILL ST
GILFORD, NH 03249
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16139/0811
Sale Date07/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTE RAYMOND C TRUSTEE$016139/081107/22/2011
COTE RAYMOND L/PAMELA M$014672/003911/04/2005
COTE PAMELA MORIN$013994/027002/09/2004
COTE PAMELA MORIN$85,00012577/000303/03/2003
TREFETHEN LAWRENCE F$01857/082801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 670
Replacement Cost: $179,590
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 130 46
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 494 0
PTOPATIO 378 0
SLBSLAB 624 0
   2,250 670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$376,000
Appraised Value$376,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$334,300$472,800
2023$141,800$313,400$455,200
2022$130,100$313,400$443,500
2021$113,000$267,400$380,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,500$334,300$472,800
2023$141,800$313,400$455,200
2022$130,100$313,400$443,500
2021$113,000$267,400$380,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps