2 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/Q / /
Acct#
007148
Owner
TWOHIG STEPHEN J/LYNDA J
Assessment
$496,200
Appraisal
$496,200
PID
6974
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$144,900$496,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$144,900$496,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOHIG STEPHEN J/LYNDA J
Co-Owner
Address2 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$124,900
Book & Page 7542/0237
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOHIG STEPHEN J/LYNDA J$124,9007542/023709/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost: $458,796
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,323 1,323
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,043 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 405 0
   3,867 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$144,900
Appraised Value$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,600$144,900$459,500
2023$314,600$120,700$435,300
2022$293,700$120,700$414,400
2021$246,000$113,800$359,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,600$144,900$459,500
2023$314,600$120,700$435,300
2022$293,700$120,700$414,400
2021$246,000$113,800$359,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps