23 HARRY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 HARRY STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0023/ / /
Acct#
007149
Owner
FOX NATHAN R
Assessment
$489,700
Appraisal
$489,700
PID
6975
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$269,500$489,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,200$269,500$489,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX NATHAN R
Co-Owner
Address23 HARRY ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18546/679
Sale Date02/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX NATHAN R$018546/67902/02/2021
DUNNE STEPHEN G$018445/23111/05/2020
FOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES$017915/94003/22/2019
PHYLLIS W FOX$297,00017811/55309/28/2018
FULLAM DANIEL J/ELLEN F$295,00015199/016806/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,015
Replacement Cost: $278,984
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 432 151
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 432 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   3,040 1,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$247,000$467,200
2023$220,200$210,500$430,700
2022$205,700$222,200$427,900
2021$172,500$148,100$320,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,200$247,000$467,200
2023$220,200$210,500$430,700
2022$205,700$222,200$427,900
2021$172,500$148,100$320,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps