30 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/T / /
Acct#
007150
Owner
CLEARY HEATHER L/TRENHOLM STEVEN D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$789,100
Appraisal
$789,100
PID
6976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,100$320,000$789,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,100$320,000$789,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY HEATHER L/TRENHOLM STEVEN D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTRENHOLM FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address26 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19007/501
Sale Date03/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLEARY HEATHER L/TRENHOLM STEVEN D TRUSTEES$019007/50103/29/2022
TRENHOLM DONALD V/DEATRA L$81,0003206/020511/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $433,180
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,230 1,230
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 300 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 294 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 636 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 425 0
   3,821 2,232
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $116,816
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,024 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$320,000
Appraised Value$320,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$28,1001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$320,000$713,100
2023$393,100$245,300$638,400
2022$380,000$218,600$598,600
2021$330,600$176,000$506,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$320,000$713,100
2023$393,100$245,300$638,400
2022$380,000$218,600$598,600
2021$330,600$176,000$506,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps