125 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
007151
Owner
MORWOOD MICHAEL/ASHLEY
Assessment
$1,409,300
Appraisal
$1,409,300
PID
6977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$863,200$1,409,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,100$863,200$1,409,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORWOOD MICHAEL/ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address15 CHISHOLM FARM DR
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$1,500,000
Book & Page 19682/694
Sale Date06/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORWOOD MICHAEL/ASHLEY$1,500,00019682/69406/07/2025
LUCKY EBBT LLC$550,00017397/052512/30/2016
RAITI PAULINE M/GUY L$150,0005960/005902/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $506,865
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,223 1,223
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 506 380
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 242 242
FATATTIC, FINISHED 506 101
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 454 0
PTOPATIO 283 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 315 0
   5,069 1,946
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $176,052
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 920 0
   2,072 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$863,200
Appraised Value$863,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,900$863,200$1,411,100
2023$549,700$739,900$1,289,600
2022$551,400$643,000$1,194,400
2021$463,900$616,500$1,080,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$547,900$863,200$1,411,100
2023$549,700$739,900$1,289,600
2022$551,400$643,000$1,194,400
2021$463,900$616,500$1,080,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps