36 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0037/ / /
Acct#
007153
Owner
TRAINOR JR THOMAS J & TRAINOR BARBARA S - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$939,400
Appraisal
$939,400
PID
6979
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,700$253,700$939,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,700$253,700$939,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAINOR JR THOMAS J & TRAINOR BARBARA S - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTRAINOR FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address36 BEACON ST EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19311/233
Sale Date09/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAINOR JR THOMAS J & TRAINOR BARBARA S - TRUSTEES$019311/23309/12/2023
TRAINOR THOMAS J JR/BARBARA S$550,00017920/70903/25/2019
LEMERY MARIANNE G$017643/053512/20/2017
CANALE WILLIAM V$550,00014687/058411/30/2005
MITCHELL MARGARET A$013526/033609/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,821
Replacement Cost: $791,365
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 325 325
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,248 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 325 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 598 0
   5,360 2,821

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,600$232,500$801,100
2023$568,600$198,200$766,800
2022$568,600$209,200$777,800
2021$476,900$139,500$616,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$568,600$232,500$801,100
2023$568,600$198,200$766,800
2022$568,600$209,200$777,800
2021$476,900$139,500$616,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps