15 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0132/ / /
Acct#
007155
Owner
WOODSUM HARVEY C/NANCY C
Assessment
$618,100
Appraisal
$618,100
PID
6981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$501,400$618,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$501,400$618,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODSUM HARVEY C/NANCY C
Co-Owner
Address70 CAMPBELL RD
BEDFORD, NH 03102
Sale Price$156,900
Book & Page 4883/0093
Sale Date10/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOODSUM HARVEY C/NANCY C$156,9004883/009310/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $144,144
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   896 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$501,400
Appraised Value$501,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$11,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  132.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$501,400$618,100
2023$116,700$334,300$451,000
2022$104,700$334,300$439,000
2021$94,400$292,500$386,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$501,400$618,100
2023$116,700$334,300$451,000
2022$104,700$334,300$439,000
2021$94,400$292,500$386,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps