113 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0046/B / /
Acct#
007156
Owner
TRIMBLE EDWIN L/VIRGINIA L TRS
Assessment
$1,119,000
Appraisal
$1,119,000
PID
6982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$848,400$1,119,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$848,400$1,119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIMBLE EDWIN L/VIRGINIA L TRS
Co-OwnerTRIMBLE FAMILY LIVING TRUST
AddressC/O CARRIE TRIMBLE FURMAN
1107 CLERMONT ST
DALLAS, TX 75223
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8987/0266
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRIMBLE EDWIN L/VIRGINIA L TRS$08987/026601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $381,075
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
PTOPATIO 140 0
   2,060 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$848,400
Appraised Value$848,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,200$848,400$1,097,600
2023$249,200$727,200$976,400
2022$229,300$632,000$861,300
2021$200,400$606,000$806,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,200$848,400$1,097,600
2023$249,200$727,200$976,400
2022$229,300$632,000$861,300
2021$200,400$606,000$806,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps