46 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
007158
Owner
HOGE WENDY
Assessment
$903,400
Appraisal
$903,400
PID
6984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$686,500$903,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,900$686,500$903,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGE WENDY
Co-OwnerSTOCKBRIDGE KERRY
Address46 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$351,000
Book & Page 10934/0191
Sale Date09/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOGE WENDY$351,00010934/019109/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $302,323
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,242 1,242
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 376 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 58 0
PTOPATIO 278 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,242 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 14 0
   3,210 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$686,500
Appraised Value$686,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,900$617,900$834,800
2023$216,900$492,000$708,900
2022$203,100$492,000$695,100
2021$177,400$464,600$642,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,900$617,900$834,800
2023$216,900$492,000$708,900
2022$203,100$492,000$695,100
2021$177,400$464,600$642,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps