18 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/G / /
Acct#
007167
Owner
SMITH SCOTT M/DIANE R
Assessment
$587,300
Appraisal
$587,300
PID
6993
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,600$195,700$587,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,600$195,700$587,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH SCOTT M/DIANE R
Co-Owner
Address18 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$439,000
Book & Page 14468/0231
Sale Date05/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITH SCOTT M/DIANE R$439,00014468/023105/18/2005
CABOT D DAVIES/ANN C$328,00012751/034704/09/2003
PRINCIOTTA ANTHONY J/MARY E$162,5006385/015112/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $501,443
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,358 1,358
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,464 512
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 200 200
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,158 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 494 0
   5,202 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Land$195,700
Appraised Value$195,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,000$195,700$559,700
2023$364,000$153,000$517,000
2022$340,500$153,000$493,500
2021$284,900$124,500$409,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,000$195,700$559,700
2023$364,000$153,000$517,000
2022$340,500$153,000$493,500
2021$284,900$124,500$409,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps