105 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0172/ / /
Acct#
007168
Owner
MIDDLESEX BUILDING ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessment
$904,800
Appraisal
$904,800
PID
6994
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$700,900$904,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$700,900$904,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLESEX BUILDING ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address352 MIDDLESEX RD
TYNGSBORO, MA 01879
Sale Price$798,000
Book & Page 19624/380
Sale Date03/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIDDLESEX BUILDING ASSOCIATES LLC$798,00019624/38003/21/2025
GEARAN - TRUSTEES MICHAEL/THOMAS$017315/018209/01/2016
GEARAN JEREMIAH P/JANET M$130,0004075/034211/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $285,711
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
CRLBSMT CRAWL 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   2,576 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$700,900
Appraised Value$700,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$700,900$888,700
2023$187,800$600,800$788,600
2022$172,500$522,100$694,600
2021$150,800$500,600$651,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,800$700,900$888,700
2023$187,800$600,800$788,600
2022$172,500$522,100$694,600
2021$150,800$500,600$651,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps