24 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 DEER RUN
Mblu
0086/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
000007
Owner
THOMAS JUSTIN E/JENNIFER J
Assessment
$1,225,500
Appraisal
$1,225,500
PID
7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,800$505,700$1,225,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$719,800$505,700$1,225,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS JUSTIN E/JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address24 DEER RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 17112/0982
Sale Date10/08/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS JUSTIN E/JENNIFER J$250,00017112/098210/08/2015
SPINNAKER TRUST TRUSTEE$00001/000101/15/2008
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$015210/067607/12/2007
ABBOTT JUNE D$02768/014801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,006
Replacement Cost: $760,473
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$707,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,138 2,138
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 868 868
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PTOPATIO 1,006 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 450 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 726 0
   6,364 3,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Frontage
Land$505,700
Appraised Value$505,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,800$417,200$1,065,000
2023$654,800$417,200$1,072,000
2022$618,700$417,200$1,035,900
2021$519,600$252,800$772,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$647,800$417,200$1,065,000
2023$654,800$417,200$1,072,000
2022$618,700$417,200$1,035,900
2021$519,600$252,800$772,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps