6 PASSAIC ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PASSAIC ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0050/B / /
Acct#
007178
Owner
KUBAT PHILIP J JR
Assessment
$693,800
Appraisal
$693,800
PID
7002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$339,000$693,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,800$339,000$693,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKUBAT PHILIP J JR
Co-OwnerKUBAT CHERYL
AddressPO BOX 959
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price$720,000
Book & Page 19801/694
Sale Date12/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUBAT PHILIP J JR$720,00019801/69412/05/2025
ROCHELEAU VIRGINIA A$130,0008697/016509/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,544
Replacement Cost: $451,594
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 608 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,544 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,976 1,544

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$339,000
Appraised Value$339,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,800$339,000$656,800
2023$317,800$217,000$534,800
2022$297,400$217,000$514,400
2021$249,200$203,400$452,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,800$339,000$656,800
2023$317,800$217,000$534,800
2022$297,400$217,000$514,400
2021$249,200$203,400$452,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201232WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps