29 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0011/ 0050/C / /
Acct#
007179
Owner
GREENE REVOC TRUST WALTER
Assessment
$694,100
Appraisal
$694,100
PID
7003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$360,200$694,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$360,200$694,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE REVOC TRUST WALTER
Co-OwnerGREENE REVOC TRUST CAROL
AddressPO BOX 697
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19320/200
Sale Date09/22/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE REVOC TRUST WALTER$019320/20009/22/2023
GREENE WALTER/CAROL M$016729/088711/05/2013
GREENE WALTER/CAROL M$174,9004509/026810/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $426,082
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,028 1,028
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,028 514
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,028 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 330 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 330 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 225 0
   3,969 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$360,200
Appraised Value$360,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,000$360,200$659,200
2023$299,000$230,500$529,500
2022$279,100$230,500$509,600
2021$233,600$216,100$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,000$360,200$659,200
2023$299,000$230,500$529,500
2022$279,100$230,500$509,600
2021$233,600$216,100$449,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps