350 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
007183
Owner
TURNBULL FREEMAN/TIMOTHY C
Assessment
$288,700
Appraisal
$288,700
PID
7007
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$187,000$288,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$187,000$288,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNBULL FREEMAN/TIMOTHY C
Co-Owner
Address39 SEAVIEW AVE
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14606/0803
Sale Date09/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURNBULL FREEMAN/TIMOTHY C$014606/080309/20/2005
TURNBULL FREEMAN/CHARLES$02461/001201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 620
Replacement Cost: $153,107
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 240 180
CRLBSMT CRAWL 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 224 0
   1,708 620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$187,000
Appraised Value$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$187,000$278,200
2023$91,200$135,800$227,000
2022$84,600$135,800$220,400
2021$71,000$105,600$176,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$187,000$278,200
2023$91,200$135,800$227,000
2022$84,600$135,800$220,400
2021$71,000$105,600$176,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps