13 RESERVE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 RESERVE STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0129/B / /
Acct#
007184
Owner
DIMASCIO DINO B/ANN C
Assessment
$733,200
Appraisal
$733,200
PID
7008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$568,200$733,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$568,200$733,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMASCIO DINO B/ANN C
Co-OwnerBRAGALONE JOSEPH S/KAREN E
Address10 AZALEA RD
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 17617/0802
Sale Date11/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIMASCIO DINO B/ANN C$375,00017617/080211/30/2017
TURNER ALEXANDER/ROSEMARY$02062/042201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $232,364
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 944 944
BASFIRST FLOOR 652 652
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   1,988 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood136
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$568,200
Appraised Value$568,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$463,200$628,200
2023$165,000$463,200$628,200
2022$165,000$463,200$628,200
2021$138,200$259,400$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,000$463,200$628,200
2023$165,000$463,200$628,200
2022$165,000$463,200$628,200
2021$138,200$259,400$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps