158 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0018/C / /
Acct#
007188
Owner
HAYES DENNIS F/BRENDA E
Assessment
$549,600
Appraisal
$549,600
PID
7012
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$245,500$549,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,100$245,500$549,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES DENNIS F/BRENDA E
Co-Owner
Address158 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 18959/354
Sale Date02/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES DENNIS F/BRENDA E$475,00018959/35402/08/2022
DAO-DALZELL JAMES E$318,40017693/067304/12/2018
TURNER HARRY L TRUSTEE$016497/025112/27/2012
TURNER HARRY L/CHARLENE W$11,5002580/031510/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,473
Replacement Cost: $380,183
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
CRLBSMT CRAWL 780 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
SLBSLAB 108 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 589 0
   3,657 1,473

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$245,500
Appraised Value$245,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,300$245,500$533,800
2023$288,300$178,200$466,500
2022$276,300$178,200$454,500
2021$230,800$138,600$369,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,300$245,500$533,800
2023$288,300$178,200$466,500
2022$276,300$178,200$454,500
2021$230,800$138,600$369,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps