136 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0028/A / /
Acct#
007194
Owner
ANDERSON DONALD C/WENDY C
Assessment
$613,000
Appraisal
$613,000
PID
7018
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$199,400$613,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$199,400$613,000

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON DONALD C/WENDY C
Co-Owner
Address136 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$189,600
Book & Page 10080/0163
Sale Date06/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON DONALD C/WENDY C$189,60010080/016306/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $539,314
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 140 140
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 775 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,016 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   4,623 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$199,400
Appraised Value$199,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$199,400$543,900
2023$344,500$170,900$515,400
2022$344,300$135,300$479,600
2021$288,300$121,100$409,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$199,400$543,900
2023$344,500$170,900$515,400
2022$344,300$135,300$479,600
2021$288,300$121,100$409,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps