12 BREEZE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
007195
Owner
TAYLOR DRUMMOND B/NICOLE E
Assessment
$1,023,400
Appraisal
$1,023,400
PID
7019
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,800$475,600$1,023,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,800$475,600$1,023,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR DRUMMOND B/NICOLE E
Co-Owner
Address267 E CHRUCH ST
BETHLEHEM, PA 18018
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 16447/0500
Sale Date10/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR DRUMMOND B/NICOLE E$500,00016447/050010/25/2012
DULUDE JON P$014015/030003/19/2004
DULUDE JON P$03289/025001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $655,808
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 672 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 324 0
   5,532 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$475,600
Appraised Value$475,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,400$475,600$943,000
2023$467,400$352,300$819,700
2022$467,400$352,300$819,700
2021$391,300$308,300$699,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,400$475,600$943,000
2023$467,400$352,300$819,700
2022$467,400$352,300$819,700
2021$391,300$308,300$699,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps