33 KINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/E / /
Acct#
007198
Owner
COLE DOROTHY A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,178,900
Appraisal
$1,178,900
PID
7022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$656,700$1,178,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$656,700$1,178,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE DOROTHY A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELLSWORTH C COLE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address33 KINGS RD

YORK, ME 03909-5045
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4051/0312
Sale Date10/09/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLE DOROTHY A TRUSTEE$04051/031210/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $613,329
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 432 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 116 0
   5,000 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Land$656,700
Appraised Value$656,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,300$656,700$1,089,000
2023$432,300$656,700$1,089,000
2022$442,200$656,700$1,098,900
2021$370,900$558,200$929,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,300$656,700$1,089,000
2023$432,300$656,700$1,089,000
2022$442,200$656,700$1,098,900
2021$370,900$558,200$929,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps