303 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0020/B / /
Acct#
007199
Owner
SMALL RANDALL L/TRACEY M
Assessment
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
7023
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,200$159,300$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,200$159,300$584,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALL RANDALL L/TRACEY M
Co-Owner
Address303 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7204/0191
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMALL RANDALL L/TRACEY M$07204/019101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $540,853
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 804 603
FATATTIC, FINISHED 576 115
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,476 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   5,192 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,400$159,300$554,700
2023$395,400$132,800$528,200
2022$370,000$132,800$502,800
2021$310,100$125,100$435,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,400$159,300$554,700
2023$395,400$132,800$528,200
2022$370,000$132,800$502,800
2021$310,100$125,100$435,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps