22 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
007201
Owner
TWOMBLY STEVEN P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$900,200
Appraisal
$900,200
PID
7025
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$609,800$900,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$609,800$900,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOMBLY STEVEN P TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTWOMBLY FAMILY IRREV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 116
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15263/0574
Sale Date06/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOMBLY STEVEN P TRUSTEE$015263/057406/27/2007
TWOMBLY PATRICIA A/RICHARD P$01764/003905/02/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $339,375
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   3,060 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$609,800
Appraised Value$609,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,000$719,900$979,900
2023$260,000$372,700$632,700
2022$242,600$372,700$615,300
2021$210,300$326,100$536,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$260,000$719,900$979,900
2023$260,000$372,700$632,700
2022$242,600$372,700$615,300
2021$210,300$326,100$536,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps