38 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0014/ / /
Acct#
007203
Owner
FARRAR DONALD E JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$424,200
Appraisal
$424,200
PID
7027
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$269,500$424,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,700$269,500$424,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRAR DONALD E JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBUTCH FAMILY TRUST
Address3 FARRAR LN
SHIRLEY, MA 01646
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18774/456
Sale Date07/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARRAR DONALD E JR TRUSTEE$018774/45607/16/2021
FARRAR DONALD E JR TRUSTEE$014876/056704/26/2006
FARRAR DONALD E JR$65,00011061/014710/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $206,309
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
CRLBSMT CRAWL 608 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 448 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,272 896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$247,000$401,700
2023$154,700$210,500$365,200
2022$144,200$222,200$366,400
2021$120,800$148,100$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$247,000$401,700
2023$154,700$210,500$365,200
2022$144,200$222,200$366,400
2021$120,800$148,100$268,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps