51 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0117/A / /
Acct#
000720
Owner
BOWDEN DOHN A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$665,800
Appraisal
$665,800
PID
703
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$491,300$665,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$491,300$665,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWDEN DOHN A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDOHN A BOWDEN FAMILY TRUST
Address36 MARSHALL ST
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17987/730
Sale Date06/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWDEN DOHN A TRUSTEE$017987/73006/24/2019
BOWDEN JOSEPH A/BARBARA$7,5002126/072505/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $228,042
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,256 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$491,300
Appraised Value$491,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$366,300$522,600
2023$156,300$366,300$522,600
2022$145,700$366,300$512,000
2021$122,000$301,700$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,300$366,300$522,600
2023$156,300$366,300$522,600
2022$145,700$366,300$512,000
2021$122,000$301,700$423,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps