197 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0017/ 0007/ /
Acct#
007206
Owner
OCONNOR CHRISTINE/MARTHA A
Assessment
$760,900
Appraisal
$760,900
PID
7030
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,900$675,000$760,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,900$675,000$760,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR CHRISTINE/MARTHA A
Co-Owner
Address11 SANDERS AVE
LOWELL, MA 01851
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19068/776
Sale Date06/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR CHRISTINE/MARTHA A$019068/77606/17/2022
OCONNOR CHRISTINE$629,00019066/51206/14/2022
LEEPER MARDYS C TRUSTEE$015865/052005/03/2010
ULAN GLADYS C$08838/003001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 676
Replacement Cost: $121,022
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super49
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 676 676
CRLBSMT CRAWL 676 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 348 0
   1,736 676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$675,000
Appraised Value$675,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,300$671,800$719,100
2023$372,100$408,800$780,900
2022$372,100$309,000$681,100
2021$348,900$285,100$634,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,300$671,800$719,100
2023$372,100$408,800$780,900
2022$372,100$309,000$681,100
2021$348,900$285,100$634,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps