73 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
007207
Owner
OCONNOR TONIA
Assessment
$3,048,500
Appraisal
$3,048,500
PID
7031
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,609,600$1,438,900$3,048,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,609,600$1,438,900$3,048,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNOR TONIA
Co-OwnerMAYES GREGORY T
Address20 HORSESHOE BEND RD
MENDHAM, NJ 07945
Sale Price$1,621,000
Book & Page 16762/0870
Sale Date01/10/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNOR TONIA$1,621,00016762/087001/10/2014
RADA RICHARD/CAROLEE V$395,0007573/027809/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,083
Replacement Cost: $1,953,823
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,484,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,233 2,233
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,925 1,925
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,850 925
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 456 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 190 0
PTOPATIO 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,169 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 422 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 830 0
   10,755 5,083

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,6001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,8001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$1,438,900
Appraised Value$1,438,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  420.00 S.F.$10,5001
SHD2SHED GOOD  420.00 S.F.$10,5001
SPL5 POOL  800.00 S.F.$80,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,400,000$1,438,900$2,838,900
2023$1,400,000$895,300$2,295,300
2022$1,223,400$1,302,300$2,525,700
2021$1,018,500$1,042,800$2,061,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,400,000$1,438,900$2,838,900
2023$1,400,000$895,300$2,295,300
2022$1,223,400$1,302,300$2,525,700
2021$1,018,500$1,042,800$2,061,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps