67 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
007208
Owner
TIR FO THUINN LLC
Assessment
$3,461,400
Appraisal
$3,461,400
PID
7032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100,800$1,360,600$3,461,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100,800$1,360,600$3,461,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTIR FO THUINN LLC
Co-Owner
Address67 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19360/838
Sale Date11/17/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TIR FO THUINN LLC$019360/83811/17/2023
ONEAL KEVIN A/KELLY S$2,650,00017142/028011/23/2015
ONEAL KEVIN A/KELLY S$1,325,00017142/027811/23/2015
REED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTEES$015580/035403/06/2009
REED MAURA S/ROBERT T III TRUSTEES$015580/035203/06/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,814
Replacement Cost: $2,418,762
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,055,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,363 2,363
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,856 1,856
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 793 595
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 881 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 729 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 580 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,783 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 393 0
   9,378 4,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Land$1,360,600
Appraised Value$1,360,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  325.00 S.F.$29,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,934,600$1,360,600$3,295,200
2023$1,934,600$846,600$2,781,200
2022$1,763,800$1,311,900$3,075,700
2021$1,482,800$1,099,500$2,582,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,934,600$1,360,600$3,295,200
2023$1,934,600$846,600$2,781,200
2022$1,763,800$1,311,900$3,075,700
2021$1,482,800$1,099,500$2,582,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps