65 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
007209
Owner
BOWES ROBERT E/ELAINE M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$4,503,100
Appraisal
$4,503,100
PID
7033
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,090,700$1,412,400$4,503,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,090,700$1,412,400$4,503,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWES ROBERT E/ELAINE M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT E/ELAINE M BOWES TRUSTS
Address26 LAKE VIEW
ARLINGTON, MA 02174
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18676/794
Sale Date05/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWES ROBERT E/ELAINE M TRUSTEES$018676/79405/12/2021
BOWES ROBERT E/ELAINE M$2,999,90017840/61411/07/2018
PAXTON JOHN W/JANET R$2,500,00016127/051307/14/2011
BOWDEN EUNICE Y/KEVIN$3,325,00015362/063102/25/2008
MCARDLE DONALD L/SUZANNE F$750,00010421/015101/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 8,804
Replacement Cost: $3,695,665
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,067,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,710 3,710
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,245 3,245
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,849 1,849
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 806 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 516 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,833 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 453 0
   13,252 8,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Land$1,412,400
Appraised Value$1,412,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,742,500$1,412,400$4,154,900
2023$2,742,500$878,800$3,621,300
2022$2,484,600$964,100$3,448,700
2021$2,051,700$925,500$2,977,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,742,500$1,412,400$4,154,900
2023$2,742,500$878,800$3,621,300
2022$2,484,600$964,100$3,448,700
2021$2,051,700$925,500$2,977,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps