3 TOWHEE HILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TOWHEE HILL LANE
Mblu
0061/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
007212
Owner
ULRICH RYAN D/TYLER
Assessment
$976,000
Appraisal
$976,000
PID
7036
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$528,800$976,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,200$528,800$976,000

Owner of Record
OwnerULRICH RYAN D/TYLER
Co-Owner
Address4 TOWHEE HILL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19531/682
Sale Date08/08/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ULRICH RYAN D/TYLER$019531/68208/08/2023
ULRICH PATRICIA$07323/023301/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,590
Replacement Cost: $590,972
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,559 1,559
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 520 520
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,021 511
CANCANOPY 21 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 177 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
SLBSLAB 520 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,039 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   5,545 2,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$528,800
Appraised Value$528,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,200$475,900$923,100
2023$447,200$378,900$826,100
2022$445,500$378,900$824,400
2021$374,400$317,300$691,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,200$475,900$923,100
2023$447,200$378,900$826,100
2022$445,500$378,900$824,400
2021$374,400$317,300$691,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps