43 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
007213
Owner
UNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Assessment
$639,600
Appraisal
$639,600
PID
7037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$398,000$639,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$398,000$639,600

Owner of Record
OwnerUNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPARSONAGE C/O TREASURER
PO BOX 567
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1926

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH$00001/000101/01/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $314,983
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 888 444
CRLBSMT CRAWL 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,552 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$398,000
Appraised Value$398,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,000$353,800$577,800
2023$224,000$331,700$555,700
2022$199,100$331,700$530,800
2021$168,500$283,100$451,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,000$353,800$577,800
2023$224,000$331,700$555,700
2022$199,100$331,700$530,800
2021$168,500$283,100$451,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200205PARSONAGE$20,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps