18 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0049/ / /
Acct#
007214
Owner
UNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Assessment
$1,405,500
Appraisal
$1,405,500
PID
7038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,300$468,200$1,405,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,300$468,200$1,405,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 567

YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2712/0107
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UNION CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH$02712/010701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 6,751
Replacement Cost: $1,271,020
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$927,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,915 4,915
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,836 1,836
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 127 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 39 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 66 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 142 0
   7,125 6,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$468,200
Appraised Value$468,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  52.00 S.F.$8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  130.00 S.F.$4,6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  56.00 S.F.$2,0001
WDK1DECK/AVE  30.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$937,300$434,800$1,372,100
2023$937,300$616,900$1,554,200
2022$931,100$616,900$1,548,000
2021$856,900$545,700$1,402,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$937,300$434,800$1,372,100
2023$937,300$616,900$1,554,200
2022$931,100$616,900$1,548,000
2021$856,900$545,700$1,402,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps