19 SHERU LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 SHERU LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
007215
Owner
CHARTIER 2004 REVOC TRUST STEVEN M
Assessment
$690,200
Appraisal
$690,200
PID
7039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$394,900$690,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$394,900$690,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARTIER 2004 REVOC TRUST STEVEN M
Co-OwnerCHARTIER 2004 REVOC TRUST CYNTHIA A
Address3412 LITTLE COUNTRY RD
PARRISH, FL 34219
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 19558/125
Sale Date11/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHARTIER 2004 REVOC TRUST STEVEN M$685,00019558/12511/19/2024
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$02055/062201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $398,316
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,496 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$394,900
Appraised Value$394,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$394,900$637,400
2023$242,500$268,000$510,500
2022$242,500$230,300$472,800
2021$207,600$206,800$414,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$394,900$637,400
2023$242,500$268,000$510,500
2022$242,500$230,300$472,800
2021$207,600$206,800$414,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps