1026 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1026 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0052/A / /
Acct#
007216
Owner
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Assessment
$1,484,400
Appraisal
$1,484,400
PID
7040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,159,500$324,900$1,484,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,159,500$324,900$1,484,400

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 521
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$15,500
Book & Page 4182/0207
Sale Date05/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH$15,5004182/020705/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 11,263
Replacement Cost: $1,684,268
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,094,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 7,916 7,916
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,347 3,347
CANCANOPY 145 0
SLBSLAB 7,916 0
   19,324 11,263

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS44.00 UNIT$17,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.92
Frontage
Land$324,900
Appraised Value$324,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  8.00 UNITS$4,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  30000.00 S.F.$36,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  100.00 S.F.&HGT$2,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  28.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,153,300$324,900$1,478,200
2023$1,221,300$366,900$1,588,200
2022$1,219,400$366,900$1,586,300
2021$1,126,500$244,600$1,371,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,153,300$324,900$1,478,200
2023$1,221,300$366,900$1,588,200
2022$1,219,400$366,900$1,586,300
2021$1,126,500$244,600$1,371,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps