13 SOHIER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
007217
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$4,021,000
Appraisal
$4,020,966
PID
7041
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,966$3,006,000$4,020,966
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,015,000$3,006,000$4,021,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8831/0283
Sale Date06/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$08831/028306/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $340,110
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$566,866
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Lighthse Qtrs
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 648 648
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 552 276
CANCANOPY 72 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   2,040 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Land$3,006,000
Appraised Value$3,006,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  400.00 S.F.$24,0001
BOT1BOATHSE/GOOD  320.00 S.F.$6,0001
LTHLIGHTHOUSE  1.00 UNITS$400,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
DCK2COM TYPE  240.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,014,966$3,006,000$4,020,966
2023$1,014,966$3,360,000$4,374,966
2022$1,003,166$3,360,000$4,363,166
2021$1,002,566$3,220,000$4,222,566

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,015,000$3,006,000$4,021,000
2023$1,015,000$3,360,000$4,375,000
2022$1,003,200$3,360,000$4,363,200
2021$1,002,600$3,220,000$4,222,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps