80 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0074/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
007224
Owner
ROSS MICHAEL A
Assessment
$1,447,000
Appraisal
$1,447,000
PID
7048
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,900$811,100$1,447,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,900$811,100$1,447,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address80 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$770,000
Book & Page 14266/0793
Sale Date10/19/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROSS MICHAEL A$770,00014266/079310/19/2004
UPHAM NORMAN C/JULIE$09046/026301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,478
Replacement Cost: $761,930
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$632,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,510 1,510
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 840 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 256 128
CRLBSMT CRAWL 256 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,254 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 366 0
   5,274 2,478

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Land$811,100
Appraised Value$811,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,200$811,100$1,353,300
2023$542,200$730,000$1,272,200
2022$542,200$540,800$1,083,000
2021$453,500$486,700$940,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$542,200$811,100$1,353,300
2023$542,200$730,000$1,272,200
2022$542,200$540,800$1,083,000
2021$453,500$486,700$940,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps