181 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
007229
Owner
181 LONG SANDS ROAD LLC
Assessment
$554,600
Appraisal
$554,600
PID
7053
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$370,700$554,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$370,700$554,600

Owner of Record
Owner181 LONG SANDS ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 BRANCH ST
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19443/565
Sale Date05/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
181 LONG SANDS ROAD LLC$019443/56505/30/2024
WEISS ALENA L$019441/50805/28/2024
LOFTUS DIANE U$07392/029101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $245,879
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 800 800
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   2,425 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$370,700
Appraised Value$370,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  28.00 S.F.$3001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$370,700$554,600
2023$183,900$264,100$448,000
2022$183,100$213,100$396,200
2021$153,500$203,900$357,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$370,700$554,600
2023$183,900$264,100$448,000
2022$183,100$213,100$396,200
2021$153,500$203,900$357,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps